Cookie Img

CELERY SEED OIL

CELERY SEED OIL
CELERY SEED OIL
Product Code : JNJ/EO/CELERY
Product Description

Celery Seed Essential Oil

 

Celery is a biennial plant, 12-24 inches high, with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk and skinny pennant leaves. The plant grows with a smooth stem and soft leaves sporting white flowers.  Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent.   The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.

Celery Seed Essential Oil

 

Celery is a biennial plant, 12-24 inches high, with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk and skinny pennant leaves. The plant grows with a smooth stem and soft leaves sporting white flowers.  Celery seed Essential Oil has a fresh, spicy and warm scent.   The chemical constituents of Celery seed Essential Oil have antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, depurative, digestive diuretic, carminative, stomachic, cholagogue and hepatic, nervine and sedative (nervous) properties. It has been used in tonic, sedative and carminative preparations and as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.

Contact Us

J-379, World Bank Colony, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208027, India
Phone :91-512-2680153